?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jan. 25th, 2010 @ 07:39 pm This fic has been moved to the AO3
I am no longer on LJ. Please look me up at one of the platforms below, or at this username on gmail. My fic is all on the AO3.

[personal profile] kate
[archiveofourown.org profile] kisahawklin
[twitter.com profile] kisahawklin
[tumblr.com profile] kisahawklin
More Stuff
writing
[User Picture Icon]
From:spuffyduds
Date:January 26th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Oh, FUN and weirdly hot.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hee, thank you! That's exactly what I thought as I was writing it!
[User Picture Icon]
From:wolfshark
Date:January 26th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hee and guh, all at the same time!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Exactly! Thank you! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:theeverdream
Date:January 26th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
I... this... uh. Hottest thing in the entire world. And funny and well-written.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Thanks! That's exactly what I was hoping for!
[User Picture Icon]
From:beachlass
Date:January 26th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
I love that Rodney is the one who freaks out, after.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Yeah, John surprised the hell out of me and was cool as a cucumber. John is just so weird for me these days.
[User Picture Icon]
From:mimine
Date:January 26th, 2010 01:59 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
The uncertainty in this hits soooo many buttons. And love how poor Rodney thinks they're in a life and death situation while John was aware of everything while he was getting off. Awesome!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:badesquisse
Date:January 26th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Ah, I liked it! Maybe Rodney will have some trouble taking John out without the adrenaline, but he'll surely think of something. There are always props!

Rodney answers truthfully, and then decides to lay it all out... You have a change of time from past to present here.

Sheppard honked out a laugh... Every time I see this verb used I laugh out loud. It's so damn true and so damn funny!

Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hee, props, yes!

Oh - whoops. Fixed it, thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:goddess47
Date:January 26th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Oh... give Rodney time to think about it and he won't need that adrenaline rush.... brains will do it every time!

Fun and hot... gawd, I love kink bingo!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Heh, I tend to think Rodney'd find a way. I love kink bingo too!
[User Picture Icon]
From:gottalovev
Date:January 26th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
oh wow, that hit so many of my buttons, I am kind of flaily here. hot hot hot!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hee, yay! I like hitting buttons! *mashes*
[User Picture Icon]
From:debris_k
Date:January 26th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
if we could try this sometime when I'm not worried about getting eaten by a damn Jabberwocky, I'm sure my dick would be happy to participate

♥!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
:D

Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:dragojustine
Date:January 27th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
This was fabulous! Especially the ending conversation, and Rodney all indignant because, hello, of COURSE he didn't get off! Jabberwocky! *g*
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hee, thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:panisdead
Date:January 27th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Awesome! I love the mix of awkward and WTF and hot.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Yeah, I'm fond of that mix myself. Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:meikitsune
Date:January 27th, 2010 09:51 am (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Damn, that made me want to giggle loudly, but then I realized my niece was sleeping on the couch across the room. The smothering hurts xD
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Oh dear! *pats you on the back*
[User Picture Icon]
From:silver_cyanne
Date:January 27th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Hot and still so them. I love that John was still able to keep track of what was going on even with Rodney distracting him, military!John is hot too.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kisahawklin
Date:January 27th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
(How to get to my stuff)
Thank you! I love military!John too. :D